+7 (862) 2-430-430

Rosa Khutor Live Site — shows and broadcasts

ARCHIVE 07.02.2014 — 23.02.2014

Live broadcasts of the Olympic competitions and live concerts at the central square of Rosa Khutor.


TIME:

BROADCAST ON THE SCREEN 

TIME:

SHOW ON STAGE

February 7th
10:00 AM

SNOWBOARD Men, Ladies

Slope Style — qualification

6:30 PM

National Volga folkloric choir

P. Miloslavov
(Samara region)

4:08 PM

FIGURE SKATING

Teams — Men

Short program — qualification

7:10 PM

Kazachiy Krug song and dance ensemble (Rostov region)

5:48 PM

FIGURE SKATING

Teams — couples

Short program — qualification

11:35 PM

Fireworks
7:50 PM

Life broadcast of the Opening Ceremony of the XXII Winter Olympic Games in Sochi

   
February 8th 
10:00 AM

SNOWBOARD Men

Slope Style — qualifications

6:30 PM HARMONIKA orchestra (Winner of the contest for Cultural Olympics)
11:20 AM

ALPINE SKI Men

3rd official training

7:00 PM

Excentric ballet by Sergey Smirnov (Sverdlov region)

12:35 PM

SNOWBOARD Men

Slope Style — Finals

7:30 PM Kazachiy Krug song and dance ensemble (Rostov region)
2:01 PM

SKI RACING Ladies

7.5 km — finals

9:15 PM FLY PROJECT band (Romania)
3:20 PM

SKATING Men

5 km — finals

10:00 PM Fireworks
6:31 PM

FIGURE SKATING Teams

Dance
Short program — couples

Qualification

   
8:12 PM

Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast

   

9:16 PM

FIGURE SKATING Teams

Dance 

Short program — couples

Qualification

   
 
February 9th
10:00 AM

SNOWBOARD Ladies

Slope Style — Qualifications

6:30 PM

«Kubanskaya Kazachya Volnitsa» dancing and singing company (Krasnodar Region)

12:00 PM

HOCKEY 2 Ladies

Playoffs

7:00  PM

Sochi 2014 Cultural Olympics finalist (Parlamentsky Orchestra,
Moscow)

2:31 PM

SKI RACING Men

15 km — finals

7:30 PM Gulun folkloric ensemble (Yakutia)
3:25 PM

SKATING Ladies

3 km — finals 

9:15 PM Mirazh band
4:55 PM

HOCKEY Ladies

Russia — Germany — playoffs

10:00 PM  Fireworks
8:12 PM

Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast

   
9:16 PM

FIGURE SKATING Men, Ladies

Teams

Free program — finals

   
10:16 PM 

SKI JUMPS Men

Ind NH — Finals

   
February 10th
10:00 AM

CURLING Men

А RUS — GBR Group — playoffs

6:30 PM Gzhel — State Dancing Theater 
11:51 AM

FIGURE SKATING Men, Ladies

Teams

Dance free program — final

7:00 PM

BissBand (Winner of Cultural Olympics selection)

 
1:07 PM

ALPINE SKI Ladies

Downhill Super-combined

Qualification

7:30  PM Folkloric song and dance theater Aykay (Udmurtia Republic) 
1:40 PM 

SHORT TRACK Men

1.5 km — Finals

9:15  PM Sati Kazanova (singer) 
2:00 PM

CURLING Ladies

D RUS — DEN Group — playoffs

10:00 PM   Fireworks
4:51 PM

SKATING Men

500 m — Finals 

   
6:50 PM

BIATHLON Men

12.5 km Pursuit - Finals 

   
8:12 PM

Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast

   
8:30 PM

ALPINE SKI Ladies

Super-combined Slalom - Finals

   
 10:00 PM 

FREESTYLE Moguls Men - Finals

   
February 11th    
10:00 AM

CURLING Ladies

C RUS — USA Group - playoffs

6:30 PM  The State Concert Ensemble «Ivushka» (Krasnodar region) 
11:55 AM

ALPINE SKI Ladies

Downhill  Official Training

7:00 PM Finalist of the International performers contest (Lady Drummers Show «Feeriya») 
12:50 PM

FREESTYLE Ladies

Slope style — Finals

7:30 PM

The State Academic Russian Northern Folk Choir (Arkhangelsk region) 

2:00 PM

CURLING Men

D NOR — RUS Group- playoffs 

9:15 PM «After 11» band, «White Day» band
4:55 PM

SKATING Ladies

500 m Finals

10:00 PM 

Fireworks

 
6:55 PM

HOCKEY Ladies

Russia — Japan

Playoffs

   
8:12 PM 

Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast

   
9:26 PM

SKI JUMPS Ladies

Ind NH — Finals

   
    February 12th
10:00 AM

CURLING Men

A — D Group - playoffs 

6:30 PM Finalist of the International performers contest (Andrey Kiryakov — Kalinka  on the balalaika) 
10:50 AM

ALPINE SKI Ladies

Downhill — Finals

7:00 PM Ensemble «Rhythms of the Mountains» (Ossetia)
1:08 PM

HOCKEY 1 Ladies

Playoffs

7:30 PM

The State Academic Folk Dance Ensemble «Nalmes» (the Republic of Adygea)

1:55 PM

SNOWBOARD Ladies

Halfpipe - playoffs

9:15 PM Anzhelika Kudrina (singer)
 5:08 PM

HOCKEY 1 Ladies

Playoffs

9:25 PM

«YazheVika» (singer)

7:00 PM

CURLING Men

C RUS — KAN Group - playoffs

10:00 PM Fireworks
8:12 PM

Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast

   
9:16 PM

CURLING Men

C RUS — KAN Group - playoffs

   
9:55 PM

HOCKEY Men

Playoffs

   

February 13th

10:00 AM

CURLING Ladies

A-D Group - playoffs

6:30  PM Ensemble «Mango» (Kamchatka Krai) 
11:55 AM

HOCKEY 1,2 Ladies

Playoffs

7:00  PM Folk Ensemble «Erel» (Yakutia) 
2:00 PM

CURLING Men

A SUI — RUS Group - playoffs

7:30 PM

The State Academic Folk Dance Ensemble named after Fayzi Gaskarov (Republic of Bashkortostan)

 

4:25 PM

 HOCKEY 1 Men

RUS — SLO 

Playoffs

9:15  PM

Oleg Yakovlev (singer)

 7:00 PM

CURLING Ladies

B RUS — KOR Group - playoffs

10:00 PM

Fireworks

 8:12 PM

Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast

   
 8:55 PM

HOCKEY 2 Ladies

SWE — RUS playoffs

   
February 14th    
10:00 AM

CURLING Men

Playoffs

6:30 PM

Sochi 2014 Cultural Olympics finalist (Chlidren's folk dance ensemble «Kalinka»)

10:50 AM

ALPINE SKI Men

Downhill - playoffs

7:00  PM

Ensemble «Ulger»

(Republic of Khakasia)

12:40 PM

HOCKEY 1 Men

Playoffs

7:30 PM Folk Ensemble «Erel» (Yakutia)
1:50 PM

SKI RACING Men

Finals

9:15 PM

«Grunya» ethno-fusion project, «Lyubo» folk-show band 

3:59 PM

FREESTYLE Men

Slopestyle Finals

10:00 PM

Fireworks

4:30 PM

HOCKEY 1 Men

Playoffs

   
 6:50 PM

FIGURE SKATING Men

Free program — finals

 
   
 8:12 PM

Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast 

   
February 15th
10:00 AM

CURLING Ladies

Playoffs

6:30 PM

The State ensemble of Cossack song «Krinitsa» (Krasnodar region)

10:50 AM

ALPINE SKI Ladies

Fanals

7:10 PM

Sochi 2014 Cultural Olympics finalist (Khabarovsk regional Philharmonic Concert Ensemble «Dalniy Vostok», Khabarovsk territory)

1:20 PM

HOCKEY Men

Recorded

8:15 PM Irina Dubtsova (singer)
1:50 PM

SKI RACING Ladies

4x5 km — finals 

10:00 PM

Fireworks

3:36 PM

SHORT TRACK

Men 1000 m

Ladies 1500 m

Finals

   
4:25 PM

HOCKEY 1 Men

USA — RUS — playoffs

   
7:00 PM

SKELETON Men

Finals

   
8:12 PM Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast    
8:20 PM

SKI JUMPS Men

Ind LH Finals

   
February 16th
10:00 AM

CURLING Men

SWE-RUS - playoffs

6:30 PM

Ensemble «South of Russia» (Volgograd region)

11:55 AM

HOCKEY Men

AUT — NOR - playoffs

7:00 PM

The State Cossack song and dance company «Stavropolye»(Stavropol region) – a part of the group performs

2:30 PM

CURLING D Men

Recorded

7:30 PM Finalist of the International performers contest (Semenov Roman and Boni M)
4:25 PM

HOCKEY Men

RUS — SVK - playoffs

8:15 PM «MAXIM» (singer)
7:00 PM

FIGURE SKATING Teams

Dance

Short dance Qualification

10:00 PM Fireworks
8:12 PM

Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast

   
9:16 PM

FIGURE SKATING Teams

Dance

Short dance Qualification

 

   
February 17th
10:00 AM

CURLING Ladies

RUS — GBR - playoffs

6:30 PM

On-stage performance groups (Sochi)

11:55 AM

 SKATING Ladies

1500 m Finals

7:00 PM Dance Company «Russian Cossacks» (Lipetsk region)
2:00 PM

CURLING Men

OQE1 — RUS — playoffs

7:30 PM

The State dance company «Elbrus» (Karachai-Cherkess)

4:55 PM

SNOWBOARD Men

Cross — Qualifications

8:15 PM «Otpetye moshenniki» band
5:35 PM

FREESTYLE Men

Aerials — Qualifications

10:00 PM

Fireworks

6:50 PM

FIGURE SKATING Ice Dance

Free program — finals

   
8:12 PM Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast    
9:16 PM

FIGURE SKATING Ice Dance

Free program — finals

   

February 18th

10:00 AM

CURLING Ladies/Men

Tie Breaker

6:30 PM
Finalist of the International performers contest («Progulshchiki» band)
10:50 AM

ALPINE SKI Ladies

Giant Slalom — Qualifications

7:00 PM Russian folk instruments Ensemble «Severyanna» (Nenets Autonomous Area) 
1:06 PM

CURLING Ladies 

C Group

Recorded (best moments)

7:30 PM

Dance Company «Russian Cossacks» (Lipetsk region) 

1:20 PM

SKI RACING Men

Ind — Qualifications

8:15 PM

«Byanka» (singer)

2:30 PM

ALPINE SKI Ladies

Giant Slalom — finals 

 10:00 PM 

Fireworks

4:16 PM

CURLING Ladies 

C Group

Recorded (best moments)

 

   
4:25 PM

HOCKEY Men

Playoffs

   
6:56 PM

CURLING Ladies 

C Group

Recorded (best moments)

   
7:05 PM

BOBSLEIGH Ladies

Preluminaries

   
8:12 PM

Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast 

   
8:55 PM

HOCKEY Men

Playoffs 

   

February 19th

10:00 AM

SNOWBOARD Men/Ladies

Parallel Giant Slalom — Qualifications

 6:30 PM

The State Academic Kuban Cossack Chorus (Krasnodar region)

11:10 AM

ALPINE SKI Men

Giant Slalom — Qualifications

 7:00 PM Ensemble «South of Russia» (Volgograd region)
12:50 PM

SNOWBOARD Men/Ladies

Parallel Giant Slalom — Finals

 

7:30 PM

Folk ensemble «Donskoe seyanie» (Rostov region)

3:15 PM

CURLING Ladies

SF

 

8:15 PM

«Na-Na» band

4:25 PM

HOCKEY Men

Playoffs

 

10:00 PM

Fireworks

 
7:00 PM

FIGURE SKATING Ladies

Short program - Qualification

   
8:12 PM

Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast

   
9:16 PM

FIGURE SKATING Ladies

Short program - Qualification

   
February 20th    
10:00 AM

BIATHLON Mixed Relay

Finals

 6:30 PM Folk-show band «YaroKhmel» (Krasnodar region), «Accordionova» duet (Moscow) 
11:35 AM

FREESTYLE Men

Ski Cross - Qualification

 7:00 PM Folk Ensemble of ethnic music «Ashel» (Tver region) 
12:31 PM

CURLING Ladies

Bronze Finals

7:30 PM The State National Dance Ensemble «Ingushetia» (Republic of Ingushetia) 
1:20 PM

FREESTYLE Men

Ski Cross — Finals

 8:15 PM «IOWA» band 
3:06 PM

NORDIC COMBINED Men

Team 4X5 km Finals

 10:00 PM

Fireworks

 
3:55 PM

HOCKEY Ladies

Bronze Finals  

   
6:26 PM

FIGURE SKATING Ladies

Short program (recorded)

   
6:50 PM

FIGURE SKATING Ladies

Free Program — Finals

   
8:12 PM Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast    
9:16 PM

FIGURE SKATING Ladies

Free Program — Finals

   
February 21st
10:00 AM

FREESTYLE Ladies

Halfpipe — Finals

6:30 PM Finalist of the International performers contest (Natalya Orlova)
11:35 AM

FREESTYLE Ladies

Ski Cross - Qualification

7:00 PM

«St. Petersburg State Jazz Philharmonic Hall» (St. Petersburg)

12:30 PM

CURLING Men

Final Bronze

7:30 PM

Exemplary ensemble of Russian folk wind instruments «Vishenka» (Primorsky Kray)

1:20 PM

FREESTYLE Ladies

Ski Cross — Finals

8:15 PM

Irakly Pirtskhulava

(«Goryachiy shokolad» band)

3:10 PM

NORDIC COMBINED Men

Team 4x5 km Finals

10:00 PM

Fireworks

4:35 PM

ALPINE SKI Ladies

Slalom - Qualification

   
6:06 PM

FREESTYLE Ladies

Halfpipe Finals (recorded)

   
6:20 PM

BIATHLON Ladies

4х6 km Finals

   
8:12 PM Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast    
9:16 PM

ALPINE SKI Ladies

Slalom - Finals

   
9:35 PM

HOCKEY Men

Playoffs

   
February 22nd
10:00 AM

SNOWBOARD Men/Ladies

Parallel Slalom - Qualifications

6:30 PM

Dance show «Dance of Love» (Moscow)

11:10 AM

SHORT TRACK Men 500 m / Ladies 1000 m / Men 5000 m Finals

7:00 PM

Korean Ensemble of the Department of Korean National Art, Children’s Art school «Ethnos» (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk)

1:05 PM

SNOWBOARD Men/Ladies

Parallel Slalom — Finals

7:30 PM

Children's variety theatre «L'dinka» (Samara region)

3:30 PM

ALPINE SKI Ladies

Slalom Finals

7:50 PM

Sochi 2014 Cultural Olympics finalist (Parlamentsky Orchestra, 
Moscow)

4:35 PM

ALPINE SKI Men

Slalom - Qualifications

8:15 PM

Makhail Stepanyan (USA)

6:20 PM

BIATHLONMen

4х6 km Finals

8:20 PM «Infinity» band
8:12 PM Medals Plaza ceremony broadcast 10:00 PM

Fireworks

9:16 PM

FIGURE SKATING

Gala concert Closing

   
February 23d
10:00 AM

HOCKEY Men

Finals Bronze

6:30 PM Finalist of the International performers contest (JETKIDS)
10:50 AM

SKI RACING Men

50 km Mass Start Free — Finals

6:50 PM «Russian North» song and dance company (Vologda region)
2:03 PM

BOBSLEIGH Four-Man

Finals

7:10 PM «Lyubo» Folk-show band (Sochi)
4:04 PM

HOCKEY Men

Gold Finals 

7:30 PM

St. Petersburg theatre of a plasticity of hands «Hand Made» (St. Petersburg)

6:21 PM

SKATING Team

Pursuit Finals

10:00 PM Fireworks
6:41 PM

HOCKEY Men

Gold — Ceremony broadcast

   
7:01 PM

SKATING Team

Pursuit Finals

   
7:30 PM RECORDED    
7:50 PM

Life broadcast of the Closing Ceremony of the XXII Winter Olympic Games in Sochi

   

There may be changes in the schedule. Info: www.ls.rt.ru



Online shop

Discounts for ski-passes while buying online! As well as Special offers, accommodation and resort services

12.04.2016 — 24.04.2016
Bonus Super Session

12.11.2015
750 000 guests visited Rosa Khutor resort during summer season-2015

35 Olimpiyskaya st., Estosadok village,
354 392 Sochi, Russia
Subscribe to newsletter
Search the website
Social networks

FacebookYouTubeVkontakteInstagramOdnoklassniki

Яндекс.Метрика